National Curriculum ICSE & CBSE

National

1 Jamnabai Narsee School, Vile Parle West
2 Bombay Scottish School, Mahim
2 Bombay Scottish School, Powai
3 N.L. Dalmia High School, Mira Road
4 St. John’s Universal School, Goregaon West
4 B.K. Birla Public School, Kalyan West
5 Universal High School, Thane
6 Vishwajyot High School, Kharghar
7 Ryan International School, Sanpada
8 Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra West
9 Ryan International School CBSE, Kandivali East
10 Universal High School, Dahisar East
11 Shri Balaji International School, Malad West
12 Ryan International School, Malad
13 New Horizon Scholars School, Kavesar, Thane West
14 Ryan International School, Nerul
15 City International School, Andheri West
16 New Horizon Scholars School, Airoli
17 Navy Children School, Colaba
18 Kapol Vidyanidhi International School, Kandivali
19 Ramniwas Bajaj English High School, Malad West
20 New Horizon Scholars School, Vasant Lawns, Thane West
21 Lodha World School, Dombivali
22 Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra East
23 St. Peter’s School, Mazgaon
24 Villa Theresa High School, Pedder Road
25 Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, JVPD Scheme

Emerging

Dosti Foundation School, Thane
The Green Acres Academy, Chembur
The Green Acres Academy, Mulund
Gundecha Education Academy, Oshiwara
Podar International School, Ambernath
Ryan International School, Nallasopara West
Sacred Heart School CBSE, Kalyan
Shri. Harshad C.Valia International School, Andheri West
St. Xaviers’ Global Academy, Thane
Swami Vivekanand International School, Borivali West
Swami Vivekanand International School & Junior College, Kandivali West
Universal Asmita High School, Mira Road
Universal High School, Chembur
VIBGYOR High, Borivali West
VIBGYOR Roots and Rise, Malad West

International Baccalaureate- IB

International Baccalaureate

1 École Mondiale World School, Juhu
1 Oberoi International School, Mumbai
2 NES International School, Mulund West
3 Jamnabai Narsee International School, Vile Parle

International Curriculum IGCSE

International Curriculum – IGSCE

1 Aditya Birla World Academy, Tardeo
2 Ryan Global School, Andheri West
3 Fazlani L’Academie Globale, Mazgaon
4 DY Patil International School, Worli
5 Mainadevi Bajaj International School, Malad West
6 JBCN International School, Parel East
7 The Universal School, Tardeo
7 Garodia International Centre for Learning, Ghatkopar
8 The Universal School, Ghatkopar
9 CP Goenka International School, Oshiwara
10 JBCN International School, Oshiwara
11 The Cambria International School, Kalyan West
12 Nahar International School, Andheri East
13 Bright Start Fellowship International School, Tardeo
14 Panbai International School, Santacruz East
15 Bunts Sangha’s S.M Shetty International School & Junior College, Powai
16 Pinnacle High International School, Malad West
17 MET Rishikul Vidyalaya, Bandra West
18 D.G. Khetan International School, Malad
19 Dr. Pillai Global Academy, Borivali West
20 Prudence International School, Panvel

International Curriculum – IGSCE - Emerging

Chatrabhuj Narsee School, Kandivali East
JBCN International School, Chembur
OES International School, Andheri West
Seven Rivers International School, Chembur

National + International Curriculum

National + International Curriculum

1 Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Bandra East
2 Utpal Shanghvi Global School, Juhu
3 Gundecha Education Academy, Kandivali East
3 HVB Global Academy, Marine Drive
4 JBCN International School, Borivali West
5 HFS International, (IGCSE), Powai
6 Universal High School, Malad East
7 Jankidevi Public School, Andheri West
8 Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri West
9 EuroSchool, Airoli
10 VIBGYOR High (CISCE), Goregaon West
11 Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri East
12 GS Shetty International School, Bhandup West
13 Lodha World School, Thane West
14 Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali West
15 Veer Bhagat Singh International School, Malad West

National + International Curriculum - Emerging

CP Goenka International School, Borivali West
CP Goenka International School, Thane
Indo Scots Global School, Kamothe
Shri Balaji International School, Kalamboli

State Boards

State Boards

1 St. Xaviers’ English High School & Junior College, Thane
2 Sacred Heart School, Kalyan
3 Swami Vivekanand International School & Junior College, Kandivali West
4 Swami Vivekanand International School, Borivali West
5 St Xavier’s High School, Mira Road
6 Podar International School (SSC & HSC), Santacruz West
7 St. Francis High School, Vasai West
8 Kudilal Govindram Seksaria English School, Malad West
9 Holy Cross Convent School, Mira Road East
10 Gopal Sharma Memorial School, Powai
11 Vivek Vidyalaya And Junior College, Goregaon West
12 St. Augustine’s High School, Nerul
13 Diamond Jubilee High School For Girls, S.V.P Road
14 Vivekanand English High School, Kurla East
15 St. Joseph’s High School & Jr.College, Kalamboli

Zone A

National Curriculum

1 Bombay Scottish School, Mahim
2 Navy Children School, Colaba
3 St.Peter’s School, Mazgaon
4 Villa Theresa High School , Pedder Road
5 Diamond Jubilee High School, Mazagaon

International Curriculum

1 Aditya Birla World Academy,Tardeo
2 Fazlani L’Academie Globale, Mazgaon
3 DY Patil International School, Worli
4 JBCN International School, Parel East
5 The Universal School, Tardeo
6 Bright Start International Fellowship School, Tardeo

National+International Curriculum

1 HVB Global Academy, Marine Drive

Zone B

National Curriculum

1 Jamnabai Narsee School, Vile Parle West
2 Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra West
3 City International School, Andheri West
4 Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, JVPD Scheme

International Curriculum

1 Ryan Global School, Andheri West
2 CP Goenka International School, Oshiwara
3 JBCN International School, Oshiwara
4 MET Rishikul Vidyalaya, Bandra West

National+International Curriculum

1 Utpal Shanghvi Global School, Juhu
2 Jankidevi Public School, Andheri West
3 Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri West

International Baccalaureate- IB

1 École Mondiale World School, Juhu
2 Jamnabai Narsee International School, Vile Parle

Zone C

National Curriculum

1 Bombay Scottish School, Powai
2 Vasudev C. Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra East
3 The Somaiya School, Vidya vihar
4 Gopal Sharma International School, Powai
5 Ryan International School, Goregaon East

International Curriculum

1 Garodia International Centre for Learning, Ghatkopar
2 The Universal School, Ghatkopar
3 Nahar International School, Andheri East
4 Panbai International School, Santacruz East
5 Bunts Sangha’s S.M Shetty International School & Junior College, Powai

National+International Curriculum

1 Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Bandra East
2 HFS International, IGCSE, Powai
3 Bombay Cambridge International School, Andheri East

International Baccalaureate- IB

1 Oberoi International School, Mumbai

Zone D

National Curriculum

1 St. John’s Universal School, Goregaon West
2 Ryan International School CBSE, Kandivali East
3 Shri Balaji International School, Malad West
4 Ryan International School, Malad
5 Kapol Vidyanidhi International School, Kandivali
5 Ramniwas Bajaj English High School, Malad West

International Curriculum

1 Mainadevi Bajaj International School, Malad West
2 Pinnacle High International School, Malad West
3 D.G. Khetan International School, Malad West
4 Dr. Pillai Global Academy, Borivali West

National+International Curriculum

1 Gundecha Education Academy, Kandivali East
2 JBCN International School, Borivali West
3 Universal High School, Malad East
4 VIBGYOR High (CISCE), Goregaon West
5 Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali West
6 Veer Bhagat Singh International School, Malad West
7 Dr.S.Radhakrishnan international School, Malad

Zone E

National Curriculum

1 B.K. Birla Public School, Kalyan West
2 Universal High School, Thane
3 New Horizon Scholars School, Kavesar, Thane West
4 New Horizon Scholars School, Vasant Lawns, Thane West
5 Lodha World School, Dombivali
6 Arya Gurukul, Kalyan East
6 EuroSchool, Thane

International Curriculum

1 The Cambria International School, Kalyan West
2 Omkar Cambridge International School,Dombivali

National+International Curriculum

1 G S Shetty International School, Bhandup West
2 Lodha World School, Thane
3 Billabong High International School,Thane West
4 D.A.V Public School, Thane

International Baccalaureate- IB

1 NES International School, Mulund West

Zone F

National Curriculum

1 Vishwajyot High School, Kharghar
2 Ryan International School, Sanpada
3 Ryan International School, Nerul
4 New Horizon Scholars School , Airoli
5 Avalon Heights International School, Vashi

International Curriculum

1 Prudence International School, Panvel
2 Dr. Pillai Global Academy, Panvel
3 Ryan Global School, Kharghar
4 D Y Patil International School, Nerul
5 OES International School, Vashi

National+International Curriculum

1 EuroSchool, Airoli
2 D. A. V. Public School, Airoli

Zone G

National Curriculum

1 N.L. Dalmia High School, Mira Road
2 Universal High School, Dahisar East
3 Rahul International School, CBSE, Nallasopora West
Disclaimer:
“The information, contents, views presented/expressed within this website shall be the sole and exclusive responsibility of individual client/s, agencies, experts, their representative/s, affiliate/s, permitted assignee/assigns, to which effect the site owner/s, their representative/s, affiliate/s, permitted assigns, shall not be held liable/ responsible whatsoever. Furthermore, although the information, contents, views presented/expressed herein are being provided on a best effort basis, the publisher/s, site owner/s, content developer/s, expressly state that they shall not be responsible for any reliance drawn/made from any information, content, view provided within this website, which may be erroneous, may constitute misrepresentation, may contain discrepancies, or which may be misconstrued/ misunderstood by viewers, readers, subscribers, in any manner whatsoever.”
 
Top